Not in the mood for cooking! forget about cooking. its summer don't sweat it just call WING CO.

Wing Company Spring Lake 400 S Main St
400 S Main St, Spring Lake, NC
Wco Express Menu
Wco Party Boxes

20 Wings w Fries
will feed approximately 4-5 family members$39.99
20 Mini Sliders w Fries
need a quick snack, this party box will feed 5-7 members.$49.99
10 Tenders w Fries
this party box will feed 8-10 members.$54.99
10 Sliders w Fries
this party box will feed 9-10 members.$89.99
35 Wings w Fries
with this party box you can feed between 5-7 family members.$69.99
Appetizers

Buffalo Chicken Dip with chips
Tangy, creamy dip tastes just like buffalo chicken wings in a bowl, served with hot tortilla chips.$11.00
Fried Pickles
Corn masa coated pickle chips prepared golden-crisp.$8.50
Onion Rings
Sweet Spanish onions covered with a light, crunchy beer batter.$8.00
Fried Corn On The Cobb
Sweet yellow corn cobettes deep fried, tossed in butter and dusted with Wing Co, Season.$4.00+
Combos
All Wco Combos Are Served With Fries & Drink

Wco. #1. (One Legendary Slider)
$9.99
Wco. #2. (Three Mini Sliders)
$10.99
Wco. #3. (Five Piece Traditional Wings)
$10.99
Wco. #4. (Five Piece Boneless)
$10.99
Wco. #5. (Two Legendary Tenders)
$12.99
Wco. #6. (One Legendary Tender & One Legendary Slider)
$13.99
Wco. #7. (Two Legendary Sliders)
$14.49
Three Chicken Fingers
Three Chicken Fingers served with Texas Toast, 2 Oz. of Slaw, Wing Co Sauce, Fries and 20 Oz Soft Drink.$9.59
Four Chicken Fingers
Four Chicken Fingers served with Texas Toast, 2 Oz. Slaw, Wing Co Sauce, Fries, and a 20 Oz. Soft Drink.$11.49
Loaded Legendary Fries
Wings or Tender Only
Add ons
Wco Desserts
*Family Packs

35 Pc Family Pack
FEEDS 5-6 GUEST APPROXIMATEY $10 PER GUEST----------- 35 traditional or boneless wings in up to 4 flavors and 4 dipping sauces of your choice. Comes with your choice of 2 large sides and 1 gallon of sweet or unsweet tea WILL FEED BETWEEN 5-6 GUEST ABOUT $10 PER GUEST$59.00
50 Pc Family Pack
FEEDS 8-10 GUEST APPROXIMATELY $9.5 PER GUEST 50 traditional or boneless wings in up to 4 flavors and 6 dipping sauces of your choice. Comes with your choice of 2 large sides and one gallon of sweet or unsweet tea FEEDS BETWEEN 8-10 GUEST ABOUT $9.5 PER GUEST$74.00
100 Pc Family Pack
FEEDS 14-16 GUEST APROXIMATELY $8.5 PER GUETS------------ 100 traditional or boneless wings in up to 4 flavors and 8 dipping sauces of your choice. Comes with your choice of 3 large sides and two gallons of sweet or unsweet tea FEEDS BETWEEN 14-16 GUEST ABOUT $8.5 PER GUEST$128.00
14 Pc Tender Family Pack
FEEDS 4-5 GUEST APPROXIMATELY $8 PER GUEST----------- 14 hand battered tenders in up to 3 flavors and 3 dipping sauces of your choice. Comes with your choice of 2 small sides and one gallon of sweet or unsweet tea$37.00
21 Pc Tender Family Pack
FEEDS BETWEEN 5-7 GUEST APPROXIMATELY $9 PER GUEST---------- 21 hand battered tenders in up to 3 flavors and 4 dipping sauces of your choice. Comes with your choice of 2 large sides and one gallon of sweet or unsweet tea$61.00Double Wing Family Pack
FEEDS 5-7 GUEST APPROXIMATELY $9.5 PER GUEST 20 wings, boneless or traditional and 10 hand battered tenders in your choice of 4 flavors with 4 dipping sauces, 2 large sides and 1 gallon of sweet or unsweet tea$63.00
*Family Platters
21 pc. Hand Battered Tender Platter
WILL FEED 5-7 GUEST APPROXIMATELY $8 PER GUEST$44.0042 pc. Hand Battered Tender Platter
42 TENDERS FEEDS 5-7 GUEST APPROXIMATELY $8 per guest$71.00
100 pc Wing Platter
WILL FEED 14-16 GUEST APPROXIMATELY $7 PER GUEST$109.00
50 pc Platter
WILL FEED 7- 8 GUEST APPROXIMATELY $7.50 PER GUEST$60.00
Food Menu
Appetizers

1/2 order of extreme nachos
The extreme nachos just too much? Enjot this smaller option for a great meal for on eor enough to share for two.$11.005 Piece Snack
5 wings - Boneless or traditional served with your choice of side.$12.50
Buffalo Chicken Dip
This tangy, creamy dip tastes just like buffalo chicken wings in a bowl, served with hot tortilla chips.$11.00
Buffalo Shrimp
Crispy breaded shrimp tossed in Wing Co. hot sauce.$10.50
Cheese Fries
Choose between seasoned buffalo chips or our Legendary Fries, smothered in our smooth and creamy queso or covered in melted shredded cheddar jack$7.50Chips and Salsa
$6.99Create Your Own Sampler
PIck 3 of these; Mozzarella Sticks, Onion Rings, Fried Pickles, Buffalo Cauliflower, Fired Corn on the Cobb or Wing Co Fries Add 1 of these; 4 Boneless Wings, 4 traditional Wings, 2 pieces of our Southwest Eggrolls or Buffalo Chicken dip$15.50
Extreme Nachos
A Mountain of fresh corn tortilla chips, grilled chicken, chili, fresh melted queso, refried beans, sour cream, guacamole, fire roasted salsa, green onions and fresh jalapenos$16.50Fried Green Beans
OUT OF STOCK$7.99
Fried Pickles
Corn masa coated pickle chips prepared golden-crisp.$8.50
Lg Corn
Sweet yellow corn cobbettes deep fried, tossed in our signature wet Lemon Pepper and dusted with Dry Lemon Pepper$7.00Loaded Fries
Our Legendary Fries covered in chili, queso, ranch, bacon, jalapenos, sour cream and green onions$11.00
Mozz Sticks
Fried Wisconsin cheese, served with marinara sauce.$9.50
Onion Rings
Sweet Spanish onions covered with a light, crunchy beer batter, served with sweet Thai ranch.$7.50
Southwest Eggrolls
Smoked chicken, black beans, corn and cheese, fresh-blended with spices and rolled in a crispy wrap served with sweet chili.$12.50
Spicy Cauliflower Bites
Spicy breaded cauliflower bites battered with Aleppo Pepper breading, fried crisp and served with a side of ranch$9.50
Wing Co Quesadilla
Grilled flour tortilla filled with fire roasted salsa, cheddar jack cheese and your choice of protein$8.50
Burgers
BABA Mac N Cheesy
Angus beef patty served on a brioche bun, topped with BBQ sauce, fresh macaroni and cheese, pickle chips, battered onion rings and crispy bacon...Holy smokes! Served with Wing Co. fries.$16.50
BABA Slamburger
Angus beef steak patty served on a brioche bun, topped with red onion, pickle chips, crispy bacon, Mozzarella cheese sticks, guacamole, fire roasted salsa and a fried egg...DANG! Served with Wing Co. fries.$16.50Build Your Own
Angus beef steak patty or chicken breast (grilled or fried). Served with Wing Co. fries.$12.00Burger Combo
$10.99Here's The Beef
You can stop asking where the beef is. YOU FOUND IT! 2 Angus beef steak patties with cheese, thick-cut bacon, onion rings, lettuce, tomato and pickles. Served with Wing Co. fries.$15.00Turkey Burger
$13.50
Veggie Burger
Veggie burger made of corn and black beans served on a grilled brioche bun topped with lettuce, tomato, red onion and guacamole. Served on a grilled brioche bun with our legendary fries.OUT OF STOCK$13.50
Wing Burger
Angus beef steak patty, crispy chicken tenders, tossed in your favorite flavor, melted Cheddar Jack, golden onion rings with crispy lettuce, tomato and onion. Served with Wing Co. fries.$15.50
Desserts

Cheese Cake
Raspberry and white chocolate swirled cheesecake with a toasted Creme Brulee topping garnished with a dollop of whipped creamOUT OF STOCK$4.50Dessert Toppings
Choose from Smuckers; chocolate, vanilla, raspberry, caramel or honey
Fried Beignets 12 count
New Orleans style dessert topped with powdered sugar$8.50
Fried Beignets 24 count
New Orleans style dessert topped with powdered sugar$14.00Funnel Cake Fries
Everything you love about Funnel Cakes but in a smaller fry-like pieces! Topped with powdered sugar$8.00Ice Cream
$2.00
Family Packs
35 Pc Family Pack
35 traditional or boneless wings in up to 4 flavors and 4 dipping sauces of your choice. Comes with your choice of 2 large sides and 1 gallon of sweet or unsweet tea$59.0050 Pc Family Pack
50 traditional or boneless wings in up to 4 flavors and 6 dipping sauces of your choice. Comes with your choice of 2 large sides and one gallon of sweet or unsweet tea$74.00100 Pc Family Pack
100 traditional or boneless wings in up to 4 flavors and 8 dipping sauces of your choice. Comes with your choice of 3 large sides and two gallon of sweet or unsweet tea$128.0014 Pc Tender Family Pack
14 hand battered tenders in up to 3 flavors and 3 dipping sauces of your choice. Comes with your choice of 2 small sides and one gallon of sweet or unsweet tea$37.0021 Pc Tender Family Pack
21 hand battered tenders in up to 3 flavors and 4 dipping sauces of your choice. Comes with your choice of 2 large sides and one gallon of sweet or unsweet tea$61.00Double Wing Family Pack
20 wings, boneless or traditional and 10 hand battered tenders in your choice of 4 flavors with 4 dipping sauces, 2 large sides and 1 gallon of sweet or unsweet tea$63.00
Family Platters
Flat Bread Pizza
Kids Meals
Kid Mac N Cheese
traditional mac and cheese with your choice of Wing Co fries or Motts Applesauce and served with a soft drink$6.99Kids Cheese quesadilla
A cheese quesadilla with your choice of Wing Co fries or Motts Applesauce and served with a soft drink$6.99Kids Grilled Cheese
American cheese on texas toast with your choice of Wing Co fries or Motts Applesauce and served with a soft drink$6.99Kids Nuggets
4 Boneless wings in your flavor of choice and 1 dipping sauce with your choice of Wing Co fries or Motts Applesauce and served with a soft drink$8.99Kids Tenders
2 hand battetred tenders in a flavor of your choice with your choice of Wing Co fries or Motts Applesauce and served with a soft drink$6.99Kids Traditional
4 traditional wings in a flavor of your choice with your choice of Wing Co fries or Motts Applesauce and served with a soft drink$8.99
LTO Menu
20 Wings and a Pitcher
$29.99Burger Combo
$10.99Gizzards
$5.99Kids Sliders
$9.00Philly Fries
Half a poubnd of Wing Co Fries topped with a mix of steak, grilled peppers, onions and jalapenos and topped with queso cheese$9.99Root Beer Float
$8.50Summer Shrimp Basket
16 Beer battered shrimp atop a 1/2 pound of Wing Co fries and dusted with Old Bay Seasoning$10.99Tacos (1)
$2.00
Salads
Asian Salad
Mixed greens, asian slaw, cucumbers, tomatoes, red onions, crispy wonton strips tossed in ginger vinaigretteOUT OF STOCK$11.00Southwest Salad
Salad Greens tossed in jalapeno ranch and topped with Cajun-dusted Chicken, grilled peppers and onions, guacamole, roasted corn, fire roasted salsa, tomatoes, cheddar jack cheese and crispy tortilla strips$12.50Wing Co House Salad
Fresh mixed greens, tomato, onion, cucumber and Cheddar Jack cheese with your choice of protein .$9.50
Sandwiches
3 tacos with 2oz slaw
Corn tortilla’s filled with roasted corn and peppers, mixed greens, Cheddar Jack cheese, guacamole, sour cream, and salsa, served with creamy coleslaw.OUT OF STOCK$9.99BLT
Thick-cut hickory-smoked bacon, cool, crisp lettuce, garden-fresh tomatoes and mayonnaise on grilled Texas toast. Served with Wing Co. fries.$8.50Boomin'Shrimp Po' Boy
A crispy breaded pile of shrimpy goodness, served with crisp lettuce and ripe tomatoes and a drizzle of Boom Boom Sauce on a sub roll. Served with Wing Co. fries.$11.50Chicken Philly
The original, with mushrooms, grilled peppers and onions and Provolone cheese with mayonnaise on a sub roll. Served with Wing Co. fries.$12.50Fish Sandwich
A full half pound of crispy breaded fishy goodness, served on a brioche bun with fresh lettuce, tomato and tartar sauce. Served with Wing Co. fries.$11.50Game Changer
A full half pound all Angus beef hot dog served on a sub roll, topped with crispy bacon, tomato, jalapeno, chili, onions, queso cheese and mustard...Open wide!! Served with Wing Co. fries.$13.50Patty Melt
Angus beef steak patty on Texas toast, finished with grilled onions and Provolone cheese. Served with Wing Co. fries.$12.00Philly Cheese Steak
The original, with mushrooms, grilled peppers and onions and Provolone cheese with mayonnaise on a sub roll. Served with Wing Co. fries.$14.00Ribeye Sandwich
Juicy ribeye steak on grilled Texas toast with lettuce, tomato, grilled onions, mayonnaise and your choice of cheese. Served with Wing Co. fries.OUT OF STOCK$15.50Texas Tender Sandwich
Succulent chicken tenders, grilled or crispy, tossed in our Texas ranch flavor on grilled Texas toast. Served with Wing Co. fries.$11.00Tino's French Dip
Thin sliced roast beef poached in au jus, served on a brioche bun, topped with mayo, fresh herbs, garlic, grilled onions, Provolone cheese and a side of au jus for dipping...YUMMY! Served with Wing Co. fries.$13.00Wingachanga
A flour tortilla stuffed with grille chicken, tomatoes, jalapenos and onions with shredded cheese, deepfired and topped with chili, queso, lettuce, salsa and sour cream$14.00
Sauces

12 oz ranch
$10.50
6oz ranch
$5.50
Au jus
$0.79+
backdraft
The Fireman's most feared type of heat$0.79+
bbq
Sweet & Tangy$0.79+
blue cheese
$0.79+
boom boom
$0.79+
cajun
With the Heat of the Bayou$0.79+
code yellow
Mustard-based with heat of jalapenos$0.79+
creeper reaper
Only for the bravest of souls$0.79+
dry cajun
$0.79+
dry jerk
$0.79+
dry lemon pepper
$0.79+
french fry seasoning
Our in house seasoning for our legendary fries. A little sweet and the perfect touch!$0.79+
garlic parm
Italian cheese with a hint of garlic$0.79+
gold
Sweet & tangy mustard-based BBQ flavor$0.79+
guacamole
$0.79+
hawaiian
exotic island flavor$0.79+
honey mustard
$0.79+
hot
Classic flavor with stimulating warmth$0.79+
jalapeno ranch
$0.79+
lemon pepper
Citrus zing with black pepper$0.79+
marinara
$0.79+
medium
Classic buffalo with medium heat$0.79+
mild
Classic flavor with mild heat$0.79+
old bay
$0.79+
ranch
$0.79+
salsa
Fire roasted salsa$0.79+
sour cream
$0.79+
sweet chili
Sweet with a taste of chili powder$0.79+
sweet thai ranch
A delicate mix of Sweet Chili and our In-House ranch with other herbs and spices$0.79+
teriyaki
Balanced blend of soy, pineapple and sweet$0.79+
texas ranch
Mild heat with ranch flavoring$0.79+
dry ranch
$0.79+
6 oz fry seasoning
$8.99Pint of wing sauce
$9.29Garlic Zing
$0.79+Balsamic Vinagrette
$0.79+
Sides
AppleSauce
Motts Applesauce$1.00Battered Fry
A crispier alternative to our tradional fries$3.29Bowl of Soup
$6.99Carrot Sticks
10-15 carrot slices$3.50Celery Sticks
10-15 celery slices$3.50Corn on the Cobb (2pcs)
2 pieces of sweet yellow corn cobbettes deep fried, tossed in our signature wet Lemon Pepper and dusted with Dry Lemon Pepper$4.50Cup of Soup
$4.99Dips
$1.75Flat Bread (2 Pcs)
$2.00Lg Buffalo Chips
OUT OF STOCK$8.50Lg Creamy Cole Slaw
OUT OF STOCK$6.50Lg Fries
$5.95Lg Mac N Cheese
$6.50Lg Seasonal Veggies
A mix of eggplant, squash, zucchini and onionsOUT OF STOCK$5.75Side Onion Rings
$4.50Side Salad
Mixed greens with shredded cheese, red onion, tomato and cucumber with your choice of dressing$5.00Sm Buffalo Chips
$5.50Sm Chip
$2.00Sm Creamy Cole Slaw
OUT OF STOCK$4.50Sm Fries
$3.95Sm Mac N Cheese
$4.50Sm Seasonal Veggies
A mix of eggplant, squash, zucchini and onionsOUT OF STOCK$3.75Stix
A mix of 10-15 carrot and celery sticks. Served with your choice of dipping sauce$3.50Sub Battered Fry
OUT OF STOCK$1.99Sweet Potato Fries
$5.50Texas Toast 2 Pc
$2.00
Soft Drinks

Cheerwine
$3.29Coffee
$3.29Cranberry Juice
$3.29Diet Pepsi
$3.29Dr. Pepper
$3.29Gallon Lemonade
$5.50Gallon Sweet Tea
$5.50Gallon Unsweet Tea
$5.50Ginger Ale
$3.29LG TOGO DRINK
$4.09Mountain Dew
$3.29Orange Juice
$3.29Pepsi
$3.29Pineapple Juice
$3.29Pink Lemonade
$3.29Red Bull Can
$4.99Shirley Temple
$3.59Starry
$3.29
Sunkist
$3.29Tea
$3.29Unsweet Tea
$3.29Water
Pellegrino Sparkling Water
$4.29Arnold Palmer
$3.29Half and half
$3.29Redbull Watermelon
$4.99
UP Charge Misc
2oz Queso
$1.756 oz Queso
$5.5012 oz Queso
$10.50add 2 tenders
Your choice of grilled or Crispy$5.00add a patty
$4.50add bacon to large ff
$2.38add bacon to small ff
$1.19add cheese small to ff
Your choice of shreeded or queso cheese$1.19add cheese to large ff
Your choice of shreeded or queso cheese$2.38add cheese/bacon to large ff
Your choice of shreeded or queso cheese$4.76add cheese/bacon to small ff
Your choice of shreeded or queso cheese$2.38add chili
$1.19add chili/cheese to large ff
Your choice of shreeded or queso cheese$4.76add chili/cheese to small ff
Your choice of shreeded or queso cheese$2.38add shrimp (5)
Your choice of grilled or crispy$6.00add steak
$7.00Make Small FF Loaded
Wing Co fries topped with chili, queso, ranch, bacon, jalapenos and sour cream$3.00Bowl of Chili
$2.99
Wings
Wraps
Asian Chicken Wrap
Lightly fried chicken, asian slaw, bell peppers, red onions, cucumbers and wonton strips served with a ginger vinaigrette. Served with Wing Co friesOUT OF STOCK$13.50
Cheeseburger Wrap
Top-quality, grilled Angus beef, chopped and wrapped in a flour tortilla with tomatoes, onion, lettuce, a blend of cheddar jack cheese and topped with our homemade code yellow spicy mustard sauce. Served with Wing Co fries$13.50Southwest Wrap
Your Choice of protein grilled fajita style with grilled onions, peppers, sweet corn and cheddar jack cheese. Served with Wing Co Fries$13.50Wing Co Legendary Wrap
Our wraps are made on a flour tortilla with fresh garden lettuce, tomato, onion, and a blend of Monterey cheese and Cheddar blend, with your choice of protein and one of our signature flavors. Served with Wing Co fries$13.50
Dips
$1.75
Customize your item
dipping sauces
Required
Select 1
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
The Wing Company Locations and Hours
Hope Mills
Closed • Opens Thursday at 10:30AM
The Wing Company Lumberton
Closed • Opens Thursday at 10:30AM



























